Staff
NAME |
Title/responsibility |
Miss J Arrowsmith |
Head of School, Deputy DSL, Curriculum and Assessment Lead, T&L Co-Lead, Behaviour Lead |
Mrs K Cross |
Deputy Head Teacher, Year 5 teacher, Lead DSL, T&L Co-Lead, Disadvantaged Lead |
Mrs L Stirrop |
Assistant Head Teacher, Year 6 Teacher and English Lead, Deputy DSL |
Mrs S Whettell
Miss J Perry Mr A Moffat |
Assistant Head Teacher, Year 3 Teacher and Maths Lead, Deputy DSL
SENCo, Geography Co-Lead and TIAAS Champion MAT PD Lead and Behaviour Co-Lead |
Mrs S Grimer |
EYFS Teacher, PE and EYFS Lead |
Miss A Spencer |
EYFS Teacher and Computing Lead |
Mrs L Jones Mrs S Desogus |
Year 1 Teacher and History co Lead Year 1 teacher, staff mental health advocate and OPAL/outdoor learning lead |
Mr B Bestwick |
Year 1 Teacher (Year 2 ECT) |
Mrs L Bestwick |
Year 2 Teacher, MFL and Phonics/ KS1 Reading Lead Teacher |
Mr J Wilson Miss T Smith |
Year 2 Teacher and Science Co-Lead Year 3 Teacher, KS1 Oracy Champion and D and T Lead |
Miss B Palmer |
Year 4 Teacher, lower KS2 Oracy Champion and Geography Co-Lead |
Miss N Llarinas |
Year 4 Teacher and History Co-Lead |
Miss F McGillivray |
Year 5 Teacher and Science co Lead and Eco-Schools Lead |
Miss L Baillie |
Year 5 Teacher, upper KS2 Oracy Champion and Art Lead |
Miss C Bonner |
Year 6 Teacher Music, History lead and Oracy Lead |
Mrs J Smith |
Specialist Art and DT Teacher |
Mrs M Latham |
Teacher and PD and Rights Respecting Lead (Maternity Leave)
|
Teaching Assistants |
|
Miss M Begum |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Teeling |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Ankcorn |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Close |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Scott Reid |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss S Evans |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss K Lippe |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S White |
Learning Mentor and TIAAS champion
|
Pastoral
|
|
Mrs C Robinson |
Pastoral Manager, DSL and TIAAS champion
|
Sports Coach
|
|
Mr R Brooks |
Sports Coach and TIAAS champion
|
Admin Team
|
|
Mr C Bell |
Office Manager |
Mrs N Boston |
Administrator |
Mrs D Pritchett |
Administrator
|
Site Team
|
|
Mr S Rose |
Site Manager
|
Cleaning Team
|
|
Mrs S Davis |
Cleaner |
Mrs D Rose |
Cleaner |
Ms A Tchato Mrs V D’Auncey |
Cleaner Cleaner
|
Midday Supervisors
|
|
Mrs D Pritchett Mrs S Davis |
Midday Supervisor Midday Supervisor |
Mrs T Bellamy |
Midday Supervisor |
Miss Ryder |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs V D’Auncey |
Midday Supervisor |
Miss T Jones |
Midday Supervisor |
Miss M Jones |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs A Watts |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs M Massey |
Midday Supervisor |
Miss L Williams Miss K Meah |
Midday Supervisor Midday Supervisor |